ltds.uk / companies / 09057743
HULSE YAZDI LIMITED
Sandbrook House Sandbrook Park, Sandbrook Way, Rochdale, England, OL11 1RY
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 69101
Company Information
Registered AddressSandbrook House Sandbrook Park, Sandbrook Way, Rochdale, England, OL11 1RY
Incorporated27 May 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due10 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed27 May 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £39,073 | £72,662 | £75,813 | £65,656 | £41,043 | £67,978 | £65,401 | — | £9,904 |
| Cash | £56,083 | £131,450 | £103,429 | £59,513 | £78,649 | £53,585 | £76,058 | £28,922 | £28,462 |
| Current assets | £138,420 | £256,004 | £167,302 | £170,834 | £122,693 | £118,635 | £128,096 | £71,197 | £58,022 |
| Fixed assets | £11,749 | £8,016 | £9,167 | £2,772 | £2,614 | £2,374 | £3,912 | £4,516 | £3,903 |
| Creditors | £110,539 | £162,962 | £72,332 | £70,021 | £33,767 | £52,580 | £65,864 | £41,535 | £52,021 |
| Employees | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HULSE YAZDI LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HULSE YAZDI LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HULSE YAZDI LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HULSE YAZDI LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HULSE YAZDI LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BIM FUTURES LIMITED Active
- CITADEL247 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- GLOBAL WIZZ SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SALT SEPARATION SERVICES LIMITED Active
- RAUF LOGISTICS LTD Active
- HAMAAD ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- OWAIB LIMITED Active
- NOOR ABAYAAT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- ROBERT SMITH ( BARRISTER ) LIMITED Active
- EAST ANGLIA LEGAL LIMITED Active
- DESIGN MASTERS (SALES) LIMITED Active
- BUCKLE BARRISTER LTD Active
- CARNELIAN CHAMBERS LIMITED Active
Watch HULSE YAZDI LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch